SAE 2013 AeroTech Congress & Exhibition

September 24-26, 2013

Montréal, Quebec, Canada

Palais des congrés de Montréal

AeroTech General Committee Members

  • Francois Caza (Chair), Bombardier Aerospace
  • Fassi Kafyeke (Technical Program Chair), Bombardier Aerospace
  • Pierre Alegre, Consultant
  • Gordon Allen, The Boeing Company, retired
  • David Amirehteshami, The Boeing Company
  • Willem Anemaat, DAR Corporation (Design Analysis & Res)
  • Abdelatof Atarsia, Mapal Dr Kress KG
  • Joseph Barkai, IDC Manufacturing Insights
  • Suzanne Benoit, AeroMontreal
  • Bert Bron, Fokker Aerostructures
  • Massimo Cavaliere, CIRA
  • Reuben Chandrasekharan, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Colin Clarke, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Sharon Core, Aero Montreal
  • Pierrette Daigle, Aero Montreal
  • John Dalton, The Boeing Company
  • David Downey, Bell Helicopter Textron
  • Marc Duchesne, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Pierpaolo Gambini, Finmeccanica Spa
  • Sylvie Gauthier, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Anthony Goddard, GEMCOR
  • Frank Gulczinski, Air Force Research Lab
  • Richard Greaves, Meggitt PLC
  • Marie-Angele Zenoni Hengartner, Meggitt Sensing Systems
  • Laura Hitchcock, The Boeing Company
  • Robert Ireland, United Airlines, retired
  • Mirko Jakovljevic, TTTech Computertechnik AG
  • Derek Jones, BAE Systems
  • Howard Jones, Pratt & Whitney
  • Peter Klon, The Boeing Company
  • Manon Lefebvre, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Richard Lindqvist, Saab AB
  • Piergiovanni Marzocca, Clarkson Univ.
  • Bruno Mazzetti, Finmeccanica Spa
  • Vladimir Mitcul, Bombardier Aerospace
  • Jeffrey Morgan, The Boeing Company
  • Richard Moser, Aerotex UK
  • Kioumars Najmabadi, The Boeing Company
  • Chester Nelson, The Boeing Company
  • June Ogawa, The Boeing Company
  • Patrick Pepper, The Boeing Company
  • Claude Perron, National Research Council
  • Eric Peterson, Electron International II Inc.
  • Ramesh Rajagopalan, Pratt & Whitney
  • Patrick Rauhut, Airbus
  • Susanne Reed, Airbus
  • William Rickard
  • Kamran Rokhsaz
  • Radhakrishna Sampigethaya, The Boeing Company
  • Gregory Saunders, US Department of Defense
  • Thilo Schonfeld, Aerospace Valley
  • Gerald Shoemaker, Cessna Textron
  • Surendra Singhal, NASA
  • Svetlana Sulimani, Tal Power Industries Ltd.
  • Paul Thompson, Electroimpact Inc.
  • Ted Traynor, Liburdi Turbine Services
  • Vern Van Fleet, Sikorsky Aircraft Corp.
  • Rainer Von Wrede, Airbus
  • Phil Webb, Cranfield Univ.
  • H. Robert Welge, Robert's Engineering Development
  • David Zika, The Boeing Company